Board of Trustees Burton School District Contact Us Superintendent's Message
Our Schools District Boundary Map SARCs
Parent Links Calendars Lunch Menus District English Learner Committee Local Control Funding Formula & Local Control and Accountability Plan
Directory Business Services District Administration Educational Services Human Resources Information Technology Maintenance, Operations and Transportation Nutrition Services Student Support / Special Education
Aesop Webmail
Our Staff

The greatness and strength of the Burton School District comes from the great staff that strive every day to serve the children of our community. It is because our staff are so great, that we want to take this opportunity to brag about them. We hope that by you getting to know our staff that you will feel more comfortable in working with them in shaping the minds, hearts and direction of your child.

 

 

Director of Support Services

Kathleen Daguman - 559-781-8020

 

Our Education Specialists                                                           Campus Contact Information

Cassandra Brawley - SCA-Lombardi (4-6th grades)                       BES - (559) 784-2401

Vickie Conway- SCCA (7-8th grades)                                             BMS - (559) 781-2671

Danelle Bledsaw - JMA                                                                   JMA - (559) 781-1658

Danya Pratt - WRB                                                                         OG - (559) 784-0310

Doug Kamberg - OGE (4-5th grades & BPCA)                               SCA-Lombardi - (559) 788-6445

Ken Cauwet - BMS and BES (4-5th grades)                                   SCA-Matthew - (559) 782-5902

Leslie Dominie - WRB (SDC)                                                          SCCA - (559) 788-6440

Lizz Harlin - BES (K-3rd grades)                                                     WRB - (559) 788-6412

Mick Gagnon - BMS                                                                        BPCA - (559) 782-4748

Thania Ormonde - OGE (K-3rd grades) 

Verlene McDonald - SCCA (High School)

Susan Guerrero - SCA- Lombardi (K-3rd grade) and SCA-Mathew

 

Our Speech Therapists

Meta Zimmerman

Megan Wiechmann

 

Our Nurses

Amy Martinez (RN) 

Shelby Pritchett (LVN) 

Terra Kurz (LVN)

 

Our Special Education Preschool Teachers

Rosa Iniguez - OG

Maria Gonzalez - Burton Charter Pathways

 

Our School Psychologists

Brian Ward - (All campuses--over assessment, behavior, IRC, IEP's) 

Samantha Mulvihill - (All campuses--over counseling, SST's, 504 plans, SDC)

Aracely Jimenez (Intern) - (SCA-Mathew, BMS, TBD)